Financial District Hardware — harbor freight near me in San Francisco, CA

Harbor freight near me in San Francisco, CA

Financial District Hardware

4.6 (125 Google reviews)
$$ Closed now
  • Hardware Store
  • Home Goods Store
  • Store

About Financial District Hardware

Hardware store stocking household tools, garden supplies, home decor & more.

Looking for harbor freight near me? Financial District Hardware is listed in our San Francisco directory.

Contact & Location

Address
140 Pine St, San Francisco, CA 94111, USA San Francisco, CA
Price
$$

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Financial District Hardware
Monday 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

a year ago

Very nice and attentive employees. They sold me Sodastream refills and made me some keys extremely quickly. And I really liked their floor.

a month ago

Very helpful and friendly service!

5 months ago

Maria and Monica are the best! Super knowledgeable and friendly!

a year ago

good selection for a small store in the heart of fidi. Perfect convenient location for a city contractor like me. The staff is always super nice and helpful!

8 years ago

Phenomenal service! I went to the store early in the morning to get some DIY equipment, screws, plugs and some wood. Upon my request for a specific length of wood, an extremely kind and lovely female store attendants (apologies I didn’t catch her name) kindly used a hand saw to cut the wood for me. What a fantastic level of service- highly recommend!

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Financial District Hardware?

Call Financial District Hardware at (415) 362-7744.

What are the hours for Financial District Hardware in San Francisco?

Monday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Financial District Hardware located?

Financial District Hardware is located at 140 Pine St, San Francisco, CA 94111, USA.

Is Financial District Hardware open now?

No, Financial District Hardware is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to Financial District Hardware?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Financial District Hardware in San Francisco, CA.

What is the rating for Financial District Hardware?

Financial District Hardware has a 4.6 star rating based on 125 Google reviews.

Is Financial District Hardware a good harbor freight near me option?

Yes. Financial District Hardware is listed in our harbor freight near me directory for San Francisco, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.