Harbor freight near me in San Diego, CA
Harbor Freight
- Hardware Store
- Store
About Harbor Freight
Retail chain carrying a wide range of tools, hardware & other products for the home, garden & car.
Looking for harbor freight near me? Harbor Freight is listed in our San Diego directory.
Contact & Location
- Address
- 7702 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945, USA San Diego, CA
- Phone
- (619) 337-2715
- Website
- www.harborfreight.com
- Price
- $
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Friday | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Saturday | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Sunday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
FELECIA DAVIS (Ms D) 5 months ago1st time customer. Found the mini dolley I needed to easily rearrange my home furnishings. Prices were affordable and had ample supply of various types and material. Store was clean and organized; made finding what needed easy to locate on my own and without asking for assistance. Courteous and friendly customer service throughout the store: from entering to check out. Will shop again for my household needs.
Jack - ULTRAFINEEATS 6 months agoThe first time I walked in a Harbor Freight Tools. The store was pretty well organized and offers a good variety of manual and electrical tools. I came to pick up a cordless drill that I saw advertised. After finding the tool, I waited in line. When I arrived at the register, the young lady asked for my phone number for my account, and I stated I did not have one. She asked for my number to put into the system and I politely said, "no thank you" and that I just wanted to make my purchase. She gave me a perplexed look, and pretty much insisted I needed to give it up for the purchase, and once again I said, "no thank you." She scanned the item and it came out to a higher price than the tag on the shelf, so I mentioned that the price was not right. Here's the kicker, with an attitude, she says well that's what happens when you are not a member and don't sign up. Now, I was not upset about not being eligible for the discount, but I was disappointed with the young lady's attitude and the way she rubbed it in, for not giving my phone number. The haughtiness of her voice and smirk on her face said it all. Even the people waiting in line had a look on their faces at the audacity of what was transpiring. I was not happy. I felt her attitude was in a bad taste and demonstrated disrespect and has no business in the work place. I should be able to make a purchase without giving personal information that I wish to keep private, without any grievance. No, I will not return to Harbor Freight Tools.
Michael Albrektsen 4 years agoI bought the 41" 8 drawer US General top box. Sturdy construction, heavy duty handles, ball bearing slides, and drawer liners were included. A good deal overall. I've now had this box about 4 months and have not had any problems with it. I still am very happy with it.
Oliver a month agoDont sleep on this location. Friendly help when you ask in a friendly fashion. Always stocked to the gills.
Roger Y Delgado (ROGER D) 2 years agoOne time use tools, on hand for quick fixes like trailer gear ,electrical adapters and unique storage containers👍🤙✌️👌
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Harbor Freight?
Call Harbor Freight at (619) 337-2715.
What are the hours for Harbor Freight in San Diego?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Harbor Freight located?
Harbor Freight is located at 7702 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945, USA.
Is Harbor Freight open now?
No, Harbor Freight is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to Harbor Freight?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Harbor Freight in San Diego, CA.
What is the rating for Harbor Freight?
Harbor Freight has a 4.5 star rating based on 1,687 Google reviews.
Is Harbor Freight a good harbor freight near me option?
Yes. Harbor Freight is listed in our harbor freight near me directory for San Diego, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.